Webcrawler.Com - Info webcrawler.com

webcrawler.com receives about 283,000 unique visitors and 483,930 (1.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,560.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,054,658.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webcrawler.com is ranked number 1,760 in the world and 0.0566% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.216.81.130. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - webcrawler.com

InfoSpace product offering combined results from Google, Yahoo!, Bing, and Ask. Searches the Web or only images, video, and news. Also offers white pages, and yellow pages.
How did webcrawler.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 77 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with webcrawler.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is webcrawler.com?

283K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
283,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,490,000
Pages per Visit:
1.71
Daily Pageviews:
483,930
Alexa Rank:
1,760 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0566%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.9%13.9%2641
Pakistan 9.2%8.2%154
Angola 5.8%5.7%242
Nigeria 5.4%5.3%191
Bangladesh 5.2%5.2%117
Ethiopia 3.9%4.2%38
Philippines 3.1%3.4%250
Indonesia 2.9%2.5%843
India 2.8%2.3%4219
Myanmar 2.4%2.6%153
Egypt 2.3%2.1%703
China 1.7%2.7%8264
Tanzania 1.6%1.6%84
Kenya 1.4%1.3%159
Afghanistan 1.3%1.2%70
Brazil 1.3%1.3%3517
Sri Lanka 1.3%1.3%221
South Africa 1.3%1.2%1036
Algeria 1.3%1.2%615
Uganda 1.1%1.1%78
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.0%1385
Libya 0.9%0.7%293
Canada 0.8%0.8%4278
Japan 0.8%0.8%13602
Turkey 0.8%0.7%2837
Qatar 0.8%0.8%631
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.7%1253
United Kingdom 0.8%0.9%6805
Ghana 0.7%0.7%135
Thailand 0.6%0.7%1852
Germany 0.6%0.7%10636
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%1724
Morocco 0.6%0.5%833
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%1042
Botswana 0.5%0.5%100

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webcrawler.com
100.00%99.98%1.73
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webcrawler.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  webcrawler.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  37,177
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  15,589
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  40,526
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $51,206.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  3,083,166
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  27,531,605
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $47,213,022.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  77
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is webcrawler.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  50,504
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much webcrawler.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,560.25
Monthly Revenue:
$46,807.50
Yearly Revenue:
$569,491.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 67,266$771.54
Ethiopia 20,325$167.68
Angola 27,584$73.65
Nigeria 25,648$67.20
Pakistan 39,682$42.06
China 13,066$40.37
Bangladesh 25,164$33.72
Canada 3,871$27.14
United Kingdom 4,355$27.13
Philippines 16,454$26.65
Tanzania 7,743$26.40
South Africa 5,807$25.61
Uganda 5,323$18.68
Myanmar 12,582$18.24
India 11,130$17.81
Afghanistan 5,807$17.54
Germany 3,388$16.36
Indonesia 12,098$14.88
Kenya 6,291$14.03
Japan 3,871$12.39
Brazil 6,291$11.14
Qatar 3,871$10.26
Saudi Arabia 4,839$9.78
United Arab Emirates 2,420$9.07
Thailand 3,388$8.47
Egypt 10,163$8.23
Malaysia 2,420$7.33
Botswana 2,420$6.68
Ghana 3,388$5.96
Sri Lanka 6,291$5.47
Azerbaijan 3,388$5.45
Algeria 5,807$5.23
Turkey 3,388$3.69
Libya 3,388$2.98
Morocco 2,420$1.40

How much money do webcrawler.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$208.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,269.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$76,277.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,509
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,455,274
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,705,837
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,108$138.88
Pakistan 12,698$13.46
Indonesia 7,017$8.63
Canada 968$6.78
China 1,699$5.25
India 3,117$4.99
Germany 982$4.74
United Kingdom 697$4.34
Ethiopia 407$3.35
Afghanistan 929$2.81
Saudi Arabia 1,016$2.05
Philippines 1,152$1.87
Angola 552$1.47
Nigeria 513$1.34
United Arab Emirates 339$1.27
Azerbaijan 542$0.87
Bangladesh 503$0.67
Brazil 377$0.67
Qatar 232$0.62
Malaysia 194$0.59
Tanzania 155$0.53
South Africa 116$0.51
Thailand 203$0.51
Egypt 508$0.41
Uganda 106$0.37
Japan 116$0.37
Myanmar 252$0.36
Kenya 126$0.28
Algeria 290$0.26
Turkey 237$0.26
Botswana 48$0.13
Ghana 68$0.12
Sri Lanka 126$0.11
Libya 68$0.06
Morocco 48$0.03

How much is webcrawler.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,054,658.72

Where is webcrawler.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.216.81.130
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.216.81.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webcrawler.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1786 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://soflopxl.com/p/31209/om.js (60 minutes)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

webcrawler.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

webcrawler.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 307 TEMPORARY REDIRECT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 04 Oct 2017 20:28:51 GMT
Location: http://omblockedips.com/?honeypot¶ms=6dIPDGI8L4BRdeoh1JLrNshDwIxY0jYk77EBIDV0RhXgQyZZLMU_hAFrGrHAgUnBA83E_b7tqVIT67cMrNAD45iKCyBbGUkxYb0x8Asgl0KkI8NfXavjMi8I_M1K-bk1_wIAxHBLZ4WkBkk50h02WYYJyt3P8ENMWhFZBPpSsSKphwZcu_xg_v7KsSq1DYpk8II
Server: openresty/1.11.2.2
Set-Cookie: om_userid=VaMCU33fogtTtwUzZfvS; Expires=Thu, 04-Oct-18 20:28:51 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: om_sessionid=aAjNGa1eMJusDZv5gCb7; Expires=Wed, 04-Oct-17 20:43:51 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: om_pageid=Hh3nDUE17cqDO2nAMFVV; Expires=Wed, 04-Oct-17 20:43:51 GMT; Path=/
Content-Length: 687
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 04 Oct 2017 20:28:57 GMT
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 18525
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 218
TXT 218
MX webcrawler-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 218
SOA 818
Mname ns-864.awsdns-44.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-864.awsdns-44.net 3518
NS ns-1216.awsdns-24.org 3518
NS ns-2001.awsdns-58.co.uk 3518
NS ns-28.awsdns-03.com 3518

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-02
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: WEBCRAWLER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3366556_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-30T14:15:20.00Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-02T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-02T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Registrant Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Registrant Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Registrant City: VENICE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90291
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3023073***6
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Admin Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Admin Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Admin City: VENICE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90291
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3023073***6
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Tech Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Tech Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Tech City: VENICE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90291
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3023073***6
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1216.AWSDNS-24.ORG
Name Server: NS-2001.AWSDNS-58.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-28.AWSDNS-03.COM
Name Server: NS-864.AWSDNS-44.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-30T14:15:20.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WEBCRAWLER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3366556_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-10T09:17:09Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-02T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1216.AWSDNS-24.ORG
Name Server: NS-2001.AWSDNS-58.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-28.AWSDNS-03.COM
Name Server: NS-864.AWSDNS-44.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-10T11:00:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 77 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with webcrawler.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webcrawler.com widget