Webcrawler.Com - Info webcrawler.com

webcrawler.com receives about 209,000 unique visitors and 392,920 (1.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,672.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,166,197.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webcrawler.com is ranked number 2,483 in the world and 0.0418% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.231.49.145.

About - webcrawler.com

InfoSpace product offering combined results from Google, Yahoo!, Bing, and Ask. Searches the Web or only images, video, and news. Also offers white pages, and yellow pages.
How did webcrawler.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is webcrawler.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
209,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,270,000
Daily Pageviews:
392,920 (1.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,483 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0418% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.4%18.4%3398
India 13.5%12.1%1672
Other 5.9%6.8%41
Nigeria 5.8%5.4%309
Bangladesh 4.6%4.5%241
Other 4.5%5.6%313
Philippines 2.4%2.3%623
Other 2.3%2.2%103
Kenya 2.1%2.1%181
Indonesia 2.0%1.6%2047
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.8%1510
Sri Lanka 1.8%1.7%321
Egypt 1.7%1.4%1774
Other 1.7%1.7%82
Other 1.4%1.3%130
Canada 1.4%1.9%3938
United Kingdom 1.4%1.7%6749
Qatar 1.0%0.9%965
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 1.0%0.9%455
Other 0.8%0.7%117
Algeria 0.7%0.6%1938
Germany 0.7%0.9%14826
Oman 0.7%0.6%509
Other 0.7%0.7%117
Thailand 0.7%0.6%3780
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%1573
Kuwait 0.6%0.6%1168
Nepal 0.6%0.6%248
Cameroon 0.6%0.6%325
Iraq 0.6%0.5%521
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%3430

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webcrawler.com
100.00%99.47%1.83
cs.webcrawler.com
0.89%0.53%1.1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webcrawler.com
Domain:
  webcrawler.com
Rank:
  21,680
Organic Keywords:
  45,429
Organic Traffic:
  96,670
Organic Cost:
  $94,611.00
Adwords Keywords:
  86,209
Adwords Traffic:
  374,679
Adwords Cost:
  $911,885.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  77
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,677
Total Backlinks:
  251,136
Follow Links:
  123,461
Nofollow Links:
  127,675
Referring Domains:
  8,617
Referring IPs:
  7,779

How socially engaged is webcrawler.com?

Facebook:
  5,213
Google +:
  161
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  50,290
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much webcrawler.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,166,197.21
Daily Revenue:
$1,672.00
Monthly Revenue:
$50,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$610,280.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is webcrawler.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.49.145
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.49.145

How fast does webcrawler.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1773 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

web renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
images and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Preferences and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Featured Searches and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Add WebCrawler to Your Site and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
© 2017 InfoSpace Holdings LLC renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Contact Us and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn3.inspsearchapi.com/webcrawler/1.14.0.675/scripts/siteinit.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn2.inspsearchapi.com/webcrawler/1.14.0.675/content/css/site.min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/?qc=web&amp;ss=t&amp;…8026c5a&amp;ridx=1" class="categoryLinkActive">Web</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?qc=images&amp;ss…8026c5a&amp;ridx=1">Images</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/prefer…8026c5a&amp;ridx=1">Preferences</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.web…Figures+Review">Hidden Figures Review</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/support/about…8026c5a&amp;ridx=1">About</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,024 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="mainSerpBanner" class="topBanner">Web…lter: Moderate</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="homePane">Featured Searc…r to Your Site</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer">© 2017 InfoSpa…forward cache</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
https://px.ysite.awesomeom.com/p/31213/om.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn2.inspsearchapi.com/webcrawler/1.14.0.675/content/img/main_po***r_bg_left.gif could save 820B (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.inspsearchapi.com/webcrawler/1.14.0.675/content/img/main_po***r_bg_right.gif could save 714B (35% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Searching/Metasearch

What sites are related to webcrawler.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 504 GATEWAY_TIMEOUT
Date: Thu, 16 Feb 2017 08:23:11 GMT
Server: nginx/1.11.9
Content-Length: 0
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 262
TXT 262
MX webcrawler-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 262
SOA 862
Mname ns-864.awsdns-44.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-28.awsdns-03.com 3562
NS ns-1216.awsdns-24.org 3562
NS ns-2001.awsdns-58.co.uk 3562
NS ns-864.awsdns-44.net 3562

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-02
Domain Age:
18 years 2 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: WEBCRAWLER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3366556_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-30T14:15:20.00Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-02T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-02T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Registrant Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Registrant Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Registrant City: VENICE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90291
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3023073***6
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Admin Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Admin Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Admin City: VENICE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90291
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3023073***6
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Tech Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Tech Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Tech City: VENICE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90291
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3023073***6
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1216.AWSDNS-24.ORG
Name Server: NS-2001.AWSDNS-58.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-28.AWSDNS-03.COM
Name Server: NS-864.AWSDNS-44.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-30T14:15:20.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEBCRAWLER.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1216.AWSDNS-24.ORG
Name Server: NS-2001.AWSDNS-58.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-28.AWSDNS-03.COM
Name Server: NS-864.AWSDNS-44.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2017
Creation Date: 02-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 02-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 16 Apr 2017 09:15:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

***games.me
7 secs
valordeldolar.cl
21 secs
m.***romeo.com
29 secs
gioci.com
37 secs
revrater.com
40 secs
etudelibre.com
1 min
robgeek.com
1 min
m.fuq.com
1 min
games.yahoo.com
1 min
storececotec.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webcrawler.com widget